A decade of dominance premiers:2000.2001.2003.2004.2005.2007.2008.2009.2010
Checkout Cart
Members Login Area




Press ESC to close

People

Club Ambassadors
The Honourable Rear Admiral Kevin Scarce AC CSC RAN (Rtd)
John Platten 
Tony Pilkington
Professor Kevin Norton
Ray Grigg
Rod Keane
Darren Lehmann
Patron
Ray Grigg

BOARD OF DIRECTORS
David Cavenett (President/Chairman)
Roger Girdham (Vice Chairman)
Steve Clark 
Brian Guild
Darrell O'Brien
Peter Symes
Andrew Macdonald

Chief Executive Officer
Kris Grant

Treasurer
Peter Symes

Auditor
A.W.Boys - Registered Company Auditor

Bankers
Commonwealth Bank

SANFL Director
David Cavenett

Alternate SANFL Director
Kris Grant

Solicitor
Clark Lawyers

No 1 Ticket Holder
City of Playford Mayor Glenn Docherty

Marketing Manager
Kym Jarman

Club Manager
Preston Stewart

Development Staff
Scott Stevens - Development Manager
Luke Habel - SANFL Development Officer
Jackson Potter - CDFC Development Officer


Office Staff
Collette Flaherty - Office Manager
Kirsty Hosking - Receptionist/Admin Assistant
Kym Hannaghan - Accounts Clerk
Dani Sage - Accounts Clerk Assistant
Jessica Bright - Football Club Marketing Assistant

League Team Officials

Senior Coach
Roy Laird

Assistant Coaches
Gavin Chaplin
Jeff Brown
John Platten
Nathan Steinberner 

Runner
Mark Watts

Match Committee
Kris Grant (Chairman)
Roy Laird
Gavin Chaplin
Jeff Brown
John Platten
Nathan Steinberner

Selection Committee
Roy Laird
Gavin Chaplin
Jeff Brown
John Platten
Nathan Steinberner

Team Manager
Allan Turbill

Assistant Team Manager
John Hamilton

Club Medical Officers
Dr Richard Tucker - Senior Medical Officer
Dr. R.Douglas
Dr Vi Wong

Club Physiotherapist
Vlad Xia

Controller of Equipment
Lynton Prosser

Boot Steward
Damien Dixon

Equipment Stewards
John Flaherty
Steve Parfitt
Peter Williams

Medical Transport
Jan Richards
Colin Richards

Match Day Assistant
Dwayne Jones

Room Steward
Matthew Gloede
Gordon Oliver
Robert O'Reilly

Statisticians
Phil Aspinall
Mandy Duncan
Brendan McGarrigan

Strength & Conditioning Coach
Terry Whitelaw

Fitness Coach
Adam Browne

Boxing Coach
Brad Townsend

Drink Stewards
Trevor Cummings
Simon McIntyre
Charlie Morgan

Time Keeper
Mike Nicolai

Ball Stewards
Caleb Squires
Bradley Gibson

Transport Officer
Noel McIllhatton

Trainers
Daniel Bell (Head Trainer)
Bill Leiper (Asst. Head Trainer)
Brian Norman (Reserves Head Trainer)
Ebony Burdett
Trudy Carmody
Jenaya Cook
Chantelle Cotter
Mariann Kelly
Rob Milde

Match Day Official
Bill McDonald
Katrina Prider
Vaughan Harvey
Doug Tallboy
Rahul Nandra

Reserves Team Officials

Coach 
Jeff Brown 

Team Manager
Dale Wylie

Runner
Richie Cochrane
Nathan Steinberner
Scott Stevens

Timekeeper
Doug Gluyas

Boot Steward
Adam Knowles

Room Steward
Roger Gibbons
Brian Hopkins

Interchange Steward
Gordon Oliver
Under 18s, Under 16s Team Officials

Coaches
Matthew Kreig (Under 18's)
Richard Cochrane (Jnr) (Under 16's)

Coaching Assistants
Shane Collins
Chris Gerhardy
Russell Hall
Tim Kloeden

Fitness Coach
Peter Growden

Underage Coordinator
David Leese

Team Managers
David Leese (Under 18's)
Michael Scudds (Under 16's)

 

Drink Stewards
Terry Hicks
Michael Scudds

Equipment Steward/Property Stewards
Terry Hicks
Michael Scudds

Chris Cameron

Statisticians
Geoff Weetra
Matthew Woods

Timekeeper
Kath Platten

Kitchen Organiser
Edie Moore

Runners
Jason Soteriou (Under 18's)
Chris Gerhardy (Under 16's)

Trainers
Brian Flynn (Head Trainer)
Kay Flynn
Natasha Greenwood
Steve Hicks
Sandy Lowes
Chris Platten

Time Keepers
Ian Dew
Steve Dutschke

Football Development Officials
Development Squads

Metroplitan
Under 15 Coach - John Presbury
Ass U15 Coach - David Matters
Under 14 Coach - Russell Hall & Jamie Russo
Under 13 Coaches - Luke Habel & Jackson Potter

Country
Under 15 Coach - Alan Norton
Under 14 Coaches - Chris Gerhardy



District Liaison
Russell Hall
Paul Healy
Barry MacDonald
Anthony Westbrook

Mini League
Adrian Reddy (Manager)
Ray Hicks

SASFA (School Football Zone Managers)
Adam Ter-Horst
Samantha Wiesmann




Robert Zerella CDFC Academy
Coaches - Adam Switala & Richard Cochrane (Jnr)
Team Mgr - Sean Malone

Development Officials
Leo Broadbent
Paul Healy
Barry Macdonald

Richard Newcombe
Anthony Westbrook
Committees and Other
 

Finance
Peter Symes (Chairman) 
Collette Flaherty
Kris Grant
Brian Guild

Licensed Club Committee
Brian Guild (Chairman)
Kris Grant
Kym Jarman
Darrell O'Brien
Preston Stewart
Peter Symes

Marketing Committee
David Cavenett
Kym Jarman
Jessica Bright
Val Stevens
Andrew Macdonald
Carly Pedersen
John Spykers
Jamie Griffiths
Peter Broelman
Donna Uren

Fundraising Officials
Jamie Griffiths (Bingo Manager)
Pat Anesbury
Russell Bottroff
Valerie Bradshaw
Peter Broelman
Sheila Burns
Debra Cavenett
Jenny Esposito 
Doris Gavin
Kim Gavin
Andrew Griffiths
Ian Griffiths
Kyra Griffiths 
Michael Griffiths
Marie Kew
Noel Lambert
Jan Lewis
Michelle Marsh
Ian McDougall
Amber Pitt

Yvonne Pyper
Flo Robinson
Faith Brown


Dennis Ryan
Cathie Smith
Frank Smith
Dave White
Graham Wollschlager
Jan Wollschlager
Zoey Wollschlager

Ladies Auxilliary
Val Oman (President)
Val Holland (Vice President)
Ruth Symons (Secretary)
Alison Laird (Assistant Secretary)
Margaret Braithwaite (Treasurer)
Samantha Wiesman (Assistant Treasurer)
Brenda Wiesman
Heather Gay 
Nancy Beythien
Norma Hall
Joy Jones
Yvonne Ludlow
Jean Vaughan

Past Players & Officials
Roger Girdham (President)
Jack Middleton (Secretary/Treasurer)
Bob Gosling
Kevin Johns
Ian McDougall
Lindsay Haseldine

Club Historian
Robert Laidlaw

Club website
Nish Nish
Kym Jarman
Campbell MacKinnon
Peter Broelman
Jackson Potter

Photography
Callum MacKinnon
Michael Young

Banners
Donna Uren

Audio Visual
Ben O'Brien

Oval Announcer
Richard Berry
Matthew Oman (Assistant)

200 Club

2012, 2013 & 2014
Andrew Macdonald
Nick Bowles
Trevor Jenkins
Alan Manley
Mark Davies
Bruce Hughes
Paul Latimer
Harry Harrington
Matt Rooke
Graham Crocker (in memory of Peter Crocker)
Derek Edmead
Kenneth Sawyer
Peter Embling
Peter Trestrail
Barbara Banks & the late Stewart Banks
Keith McKee
Andrew Stewart
Bernard O'Neil
Dean Hoklas
David Stokes
Mark Wildman
Mark Kraft

2013 & 2014
Chris and Kerry Collier
John Harrison
Lachlan Townsend
Russell Varley
Dennis Robinson
Col White
Robert Stobbe
Randall Sheppard
Bruce and Jennifer Townsend

2014
Mark Duffett
Edward Murphy
Kym Stanton
Edna Matthews
Leigh Rothwell
Chris Pazios
Wayne Whitaker
Fergus Mackinnon
Stephen Fountain
Gerry Kaczmarek

2012 and 2014
Arthur James

2012 and 2013
Peter Broelman

2013
Brendan Maguire
Phil Aspinall
Paul Silson

2012
Serina Darcy
Mayor Glenn Docherty
Campbell MacKinnon
Shane Tonellato
Michael Ewbank


Members For Life - Stephen Rees, Donald Brinkley, Graham Stopp, Geoffrey Foster, Ian Niemz, Evelyn Brinkley, Norman Cooper, Stephen O'Loughlin, Russell Platt, Bruce Townsend, John Cairns, Colin Richards, Lane Johnson, Rob Wain, Thomas Thompson, Margaret Russell, Cheryl Seebohm, Janeen Richards, Bryan Newell, Paul Smyth, John Godbee, Herbert Newell, Kerry Clarkson, David Broxholme, Michael Ewbank, John Benzie, Tony Pilkington, Sydney Gibson, Ian Thomson, Stephen Deer, Mick Toogood, Mark Howe, Patricia James, Robert Smedley, Marilyn Baker, Tony Casserly, Peter Holness, Geoffrey O'Brien, Bernard Barkway, Robert Edmondson, Peter Zweck, Lynette Thompson, Colin Walter, Keith McKee, Barry Warren, Kevin Edwards, Mario Boffa, Geoffrey Spence, Gary Secombe, Glenn Secombe, Angela Kerrison, Geoffrey Turner, Kym McPhee, Dennis Miller, Mark Kraft, Ada Rowbotham, Cathie Smith, Kenneth Sawyer, Dianne Warren, Leslie Cairns, Colin Ponting, Dennis Ryan, John Nagel, Ray Girdham, Gerald Farry, Peter White, John Haynes, George Wyithe, Kenneth Edwards, Alex Behen, Alan Hedges, Paul Hunter, Barry Thompson, Margaret Newell, John Thompson, Neal Ackland, Frank Reed, David Donovan, Graham Klose, Wayne Whitaker, Andrew Haylock, David Clayton, Alan Harding, Stewart McAdam, Robert Williams, Clinton Zerella, Arthur James, Helen Virgo, David Goldsworthy, Brian Woof, Frank Cahill, Margaret Barnett, Gavin Schneider, Eric Kerrison, Alroy Achilles, Brenton Booth, Christine Foster, Anthony McMurtrie, Jillian Girdham, Edward Ludlow, Robert Bussey, Fred Williams, Rob Tidd, Anthony Thorp, Denis McGill, Trevor Jenkins, William Thornton, David Stokes.

Brought to you by

smallcampaign-MMH-black-circle sponsor eg02 smallcampaign-West-End-new


latest club news
Centrals launch new Club slogan

Central District have recently launched a new Club slogan. Read more on this


Shop highlight

THE CLUB SONG

We're a winning team at Centrals
We're the mighty fighting 'dogs
We love our Club and we play to win
Riding the bumps with a grin at Centrals

Come what may you'll find us striving
Teamwork is the thing that talks
One for all and all for one
Is the way we play at Centrals

We are the mighty fighting 'Dogs!

PROUDLY SUPPORTED BY

PROUD SUPPORTERS OF

Membership Packages

 

read more

League ladder

  1. Norwood
  2. Port Adelaide
  3. South Adelaide
  4. Sturt
  5. Eagles
  6. North Adelaide
  7. Central District
  8. Adelaide
  9. West Adelaide
  10. Glenelg
Click to view detailed ladder
site by *nishnish