A decade of dominance premiers: 2000. 2001. 2003. 2004. 2005. 2007. 2008. 2009. 2010
Checkout Cart
Bulldog Shop log-in area




Press ESC to close

People

Club Ambassadors
The Honourable Rear Admiral Kevin Scarce AC CSC RAN (Rtd)
John Platten 
Tony Pilkington
Professor Kevin Norton
Ray Grigg
Rod Keane
Darren Lehmann
Patron
Ray Grigg

BOARD OF DIRECTORS
David Cavenett (President/Chairman)
Roger Girdham (Vice Chairman)
Steve Clark 
Brian Guild
Darrell O'Brien
Peter Symes
Andrew Macdonald

Chief Executive Officer
Kris Grant

Treasurer
Peter Symes

Auditor
A.W.Boys - Registered Company Auditor

Bankers
Commonwealth Bank

SANFL Director
David Cavenett

Alternate SANFL Director
Kris Grant

Solicitor
Clark Lawyers

No 1 Ticket Holder
City of Playford Mayor Glenn Docherty

Marketing Manager
Kym Jarman

Club Manager
Preston Stewart

Finance and Business Manager
Paul Blandis

Office Staff
Kirsty Hosking - Receptionist/Admin Assistant
Kym Hannaghan - Accounts Clerk
Dani Sage - Accounts Clerk Assistant
Jessica Bright - Football Club Marketing Assistant

Football Development Staff
Scott Stevens - Development Manager
Luke Habel - Development Officer
Jarrad Brennan - Development Officer (SANFL)

League Team Officials

Senior Coach
Roy Laird

Assistant Coaches
Jeff Brown
John Platten

Runner
Mark Watts

Match Committee
Kris Grant (Chairman)
Roy Laird
Jeff Brown
John Platten

Selection Committee
Roy Laird
Jeff Brown
John Platten

Team Manager
Allan Turbill

Assistant Team Manager
John Hamilton

Club Medical Officers
Dr Vi Duong

Club Physiotherapist
Vlad Xia
Greame Kelly
Sam Townsley

Controller of Equipment
Lynton Prosser

Club Podiatrist
Andrea Castello

Dentist
Dr Ken Russell

Boot Steward
Damien Dixon

Equipment Stewards
Adrian Reddy
Peter Trestrail
Peter Williams

Medical Transport
Colin Richards

Match Day Assistant
Dwayne Jones

Room Steward
Roger Gibbons
Brian Hopkins
Gordon Oliver
Robert O'Reilly

Strength & Conditioning Coach
Terry Whitelaw

Fitness Coach
Adam Browne

Boxing Coach

 

Statisticians
Steve Edmonds
Brendan McGarrigan
Liz Schwarz
Chris Scott 

Drink Stewards
Steven Dinon
Matthew Gloede

Time Keeper
Mike Nicolai

Ball Stewards
Caleb Hearn
Lachlan Hearn

Transport Officer


Trainers
Daniel Bell (Head Trainer)
Bill Leiper (Asst. Head Trainer)
Brian Norman (Reserves Head Trainer)
Trevor Cummings
Renee Dale
Melissa Gore
Mariann Kelly
Simon McIntrye

Reserves Team Officials

Coach 
Jeff Brown 

Team Manager
Dale Wylie

Runner
Scott Stevens

Timekeeper
Doug Gluyas

Boot Steward


Room Steward
Roger Gibbons
Brian Hopkins

Interchange Steward
Gordon Oliver
Under 18s, Under 16s Team Officials

Coaches
Darren Reeves (Under 18's)
Chris Gerhardy (Under 16's)

Coaching Assistants
Shayne Collins (Under 18's)
Shawn Ribbons (Under 18's)
Brett Joseph (Under 18's)
Russell Hall
Tim Kloeden
Chris Reichert (U16's)
John Presbury (U16's)

Fitness Coach
Peter Growden

Underage Coordinator
David Leese

Team Managers
David Leese (Under 18's)
Michael Scudds (Under 16's)

 

Development Officer
John Hall

Equipment Steward/Property Stewards
Terry Hicks
Michael Scudds

Drink Stewards
Terry Hicks
Michael Scudds

Timekeeper
Sandy Lowes|

Kitchen Organiser
Edie Moore

 

 

Runners
Jason Soteriou (Under 18's)
John Thompson (Under 16's)

Trainers
Roger Onley (Head Trainer)
Darren Carnelly
Natasha Greenwood
Rachael Lowes

Physio
Hannah Lewis

Photographs
Michelle Carnelly

Football Development Officials
Development Squads

Metroplitan
Under 15 Coach - John Presbury
Asst. U15 Coach - David Matters
Under 14 Coach - Russell Hall
Asst. U14 Coach - Jamie Russo
Under 13 Coach - Scott Stevens
Country
Under 15 Coach - Alan Norton
Under 14 Coach - Chris Gerhardy
Development Officials
Leo Broadbent
Paul Healy
Barry Macdonald

Robert Zerella CDFC Academy
Coaches - Richard Cochrane (Jnr)
Asst. Coach - Shawn Ribbons
Team Mgr - Paul Healy
District Liaison
John Hall
Russell Hall
Paul Healy
Barry MacDonald
Mini League
Adrian Reddy (Manager)
Ray Hicks
SASFA (School Football Zone Managers)
Luke German
Samantha Wiesmann

Committees and Other
 

Finance
Peter Symes (Chairman) 
Paul Blandis 
Kris Grant
Brian Guild
Kym Jarman
Darrell O'Brien
Preston Stewart

Licensed Club Committee
Brian Guild (Chairman)
Paul Blandis
Kris Grant
Kym Jarman
Darrell O'Brien
Preston Stewart
Peter Symes

Marketing/Events Group
David Cavenett
Kym Jarman
Jessica Bright
Val Stevens
Andrew Macdonald
Carly Goodrem
John Spykers
Jamie Griffiths
Peter Broelman
Donna Uren
Russell Stopp
Michele Walter
Jess Calvert
Debra Cavenett
Elizabeth Schwarz
Cathie Smith

Fundraising Officials
Jamie Griffiths (Bingo Manager)
Pat Anesbury
Erica Austin
Daryl Badman
Paul Biggs
Shane Daly
Jenny Esposito 
Andrew Griffiths
Kyra Griffiths 
Michael Griffiths
Adele Hatswell
Jasmine Hatswell

Marie Kew
Noel Lambert
Jan Lewis
Michelle Marsh
Brittanie McLeod
Sherrie McLeod
Jordan Moore
Karen Olley
Madeleine Skinner
Elizabeth Schwarz
Cathie Smith
Frank Smith
Dave White
Valerie White
Dennis Ryan
Graham Wollschlager
Jan Wollschlager
Zoey Wollschlager

Ladies Auxilliary
Heather Gay (President)
Val Holland (Vice President)
Alison Laird (Secretary)
Ruth Symons (Assistant Secretary)
Jean Vaughan (Treasurer)
Val Oman (Assistant Treasurer)
Nancy Beythien
Margaret Braithwaite
Eva Fayter
Norma Hall
Joy Jones
Patricia Kschammer
Yvonne Ludlow
Michelle Sims
Brenda Wiesman
Samantha Wiesman

Past Players & Officials
Roger Girdham (President)
Jack Middleton (Secretary/Treasurer) Retired
Stuart Macdonald (Secretary/Treasurer) 2016
Bob Gosling
Kevin Johns
Lindsay Haseldine

Club Historian
Robert Laidlaw
Robin Mulholland (Asst.)

Club Website / Social Media
Kym Jarman
Peter Broelman
Jessica Bright

Russell Stopp
Luke Habel
Phil Aspinall
Photography
Callum MacKinnon
Michael Young

Banners
Donna Uren

Audio Visual
Ben O'Brien

Oval Announcer
Matthew Oman

Heritage/Archiving Committee
Jeff Brown
Steve Clark
Kym Jarman
Rob McLean
Liz Schwarz
Cathie Smith
200 Club - Members

2012,2013,2014,2015 & 2016 - 5 years Consecutive
Matt Rooke
Trevor Jenkins
Alan Manley
Dean Hoklas
Harry Harrington
Bruce Hughes
Bernard O'Neil
Graham Crocker (in memory of Peter Crocker)
Kenneth Sawyer
Peter Trestrail
Andrew Stewart
Andrew Macdonald

2013, 2014, 2015 & 2016 Consectuve
John Harrison
David Stokes
Russell Varley
Chris and Kerry Collier
2013 & 2016
Brendan Maguire
2014 & 2016
Gerry Kaczmarek
2015 & 2016 Consecutive
David Cruse
2016
Arline Lubcke

2012,2013,2014 & 2015  Consecutive
Mark Davies
Kenneth Sawyer

Mark Wildman
Peter Embling
Mark Kraft
Robert Stobbe
Bruce and Jennifer Townsend
Dennis Robinson
Randall Sheppard

2014 & 2015   Consecutive
Mark Duffett
Kym Stanton
Stephen Fountain
2015
Kevin Dixon
Paul Latimer
2013,2014 & 2015    Consecutive

2012, 2013 & 2014   Only
Nick Bowles
Keith McKee
Barbara Banks & the late Stewart Banks
Peter Broelman
Derek Edmead
2013 & 2014   Only
Lachlan Townsend
Col White
2014   Only
Edward Murphy
Edna Matthews
Leigh Rothwell
Chris Pazios
Wayne Whitaker
Fergus Mackinnon
Dennis Ryan

2012 and 2014   Only
Arthur James
2013   Only
Phil Aspinall
Paul Silson
2012   Only
Serina Darcy
Mayor Glenn Docherty
Campbell MacKinnon
Shane Tonellato
Michael Ewbank
Members For Life - Stephen Rees, Donald Brinkley, Graham Stopp, Geoffrey Foster, Ian Niemz, Evelyn Brinkley, Norman Cooper, Stephen O'Loughlin, Russell Platt, Bruce Townsend, John Cairns, Colin Richards, Lane Johnson, Rob Wain, Thomas Thompson, Margaret Russell, Cheryl Seebohm, Janeen Richards, Bryan Newell, Paul Smyth, John Godbee, Herbert Newell, Kerry Clarkson, David Broxholme, Michael Ewbank, John Benzie, Tony Pilkington, Sydney Gibson, Ian Thomson, Stephen Deer, Mick Toogood, Mark Howe, Patricia James, Robert Smedley, Marilyn Baker, Tony Casserly, Peter Holness, Geoffrey O'Brien, Bernard Barkway, Robert Edmondson, Peter Zweck, Lynette Thompson, Colin Walter, Keith McKee, Barry Warren, Kevin Edwards, Mario Boffa, Geoffrey Spence, Gary Secombe, Glenn Secombe, Angela Kerrison, Geoffrey Turner, Kym McPhee, Dennis Miller, Mark Kraft, Ada Rowbotham, Cathie Smith, Kenneth Sawyer, Dianne Warren, Leslie Cairns, Colin Ponting, Dennis Ryan, John Nagel, Ray Girdham, Gerald Farry, Peter White, John Haynes, George Wyithe, Kenneth Edwards, Alex Behen, Alan Hedges, Paul Hunter, Barry Thompson, Margaret Newell, John Thompson, Neal Ackland, Frank Reed, David Donovan, Graham Klose, Wayne Whitaker, Andrew Haylock, David Clayton, Alan Harding, Stewart McAdam, Robert Williams, Clinton Zerella, Arthur James, Helen Virgo, David Goldsworthy, Brian Woof, Frank Cahill, Margaret Barnett, Gavin Schneider, Eric Kerrison, Alroy Achilles, Brenton Booth, Christine Foster, Anthony McMurtrie, Jillian Girdham, Edward Ludlow, Robert Bussey, Fred Williams, Rob Tidd, Anthony Thorp, Denis McGill, Trevor Jenkins, William Thornton, David Stokes.

Brought to you by

smallcampaign-T-shop-Elizabeth-Munno-Para-Salisbury smallcampaign-MMHLogo-COMPRESSED-FOR-WEB-2 smallcampaign-MUNNO-PARA-FOODLAND-WEBSITE-WINDOW-SIZE-2 smallcampaign-West-End-new


latest club news
Club is seeking Officials, Trainers, Medical Officers for 2015

    Read more on this


Shop highlight

THE CLUB SONG

We're a winning team at Centrals
We're the mighty fighting 'dogs
We love our Club and we play to win
Riding the bumps with a grin at Centrals

Come what may you'll find us striving
Teamwork is the thing that talks
One for all and all for one
Is the way we play at Centrals

We are the mighty fighting 'Dogs!

PROUDLY SUPPORTED BY

PROUD SUPPORTERS OF

Membership Packages

 

read more

League ladder

  1. West Adelaide
  2. Eagles
  3. Central District
  4. Port Adelaide
  5. Norwood
  6. South Adelaide
  7. Adelaide
  8. Sturt
  9. Glenelg
  10. North Adelaide
Click to view detailed ladder
site by *nishnish