2018 CDFC Player Calcutta Weekly Results

 
   

 

Season 2018 Weekly Player Calcutta Results - 

                                   
ROUND     DATE     GAME     BEST LEAGUE PLAYER     BEST RESERVES PLAYER  
                      Donated by Val Stevens     Donated by Val Stevens  
                                   
1     Friday 30 March     v North Adelaide         Justin Hoskin         Brendan Dew  
2     Sunday 8 April     v Eagles         Trent Goodrem         Nick Madden  
3     Saturday 14 April     v West Adelaide         Trent Goodrem         Nick Madden  
4     Saturday 21 April     v Adelaide         Travis Schiller         -  
5     Saturday 28 April     v Glenelg         Travis Schiller         Dylan Weaver  
6     Saturday 5 May     v South Adelaide         Kyle Jenner         Ben Nason  
7     Saturday 19 May     v Sturt         Kyle Jenner         Jacob Templeton  
8     Friday 25 May     v Norwood         Travis Schiller         Jack Hannath  
9     Friday 1 June     v Eagles         -         Nick Lange  
10     Saturday 9 June     v Port Adelaide         Nick Madden         Rhett Montgomerie  
11     Sunday 17 June     v North Adelaide         Travis Schiller         Ben Nason  
12     Saturday 23 June     v South Adelaide         Justin Hoskin         Jordan O'Brien  
13     Saturday 7 July     v Glenelg         Travis Schiller         Ben Antonie  
14     Saturday 14 July     v West Adelaide         Travis Schiller         Jez McLennan  
                                   

 

Under 18's Weekly Winners -

                                   
ROUND       DATE         GAME         BEST UNDER 18 PLAYER      
            Donated by Val Stevens      
                                   
1       Thursday 29 March         v North Adelaide         Aaron Nietschke      
2       Saturday 7 April         v Eagles         Malachai Ahmatt-Lovett      
3       Saturday 14 April         v West Adelaide         Aaron Nietschke      
4       Saturday 21 April         v Sturt         Rhett Montgomerie      
5       Saturday 28 April         v Glenelg         Rhett Montgomerie      
6       Saturday 5 May         v South Adelaide         Jordan O'Brien      
6A       Friday 11 May         v North Adelaide         Ben Nason      
7       Saturday 19 May         v Sturt         Corey Durdin      
8       Saturday 26 May         v Norwood         Jordan O'Brien      
9       Friday 1 June         v Eagles         Josh Spence      
10       Sunday 17 June         v North Adelaide         Jarrod Cotgrove      
11       Saturday 23 June         v South Adelaide         Ethan East      
12       Saturday 7 July         v Glenelg         Ethan East      
13       Saturday 14 July         v West Adelaide         Jacob Thomson      
                                   

 

Under 16's Weekly Winners -

                                   
ROUND       DATE         GAME         BEST UNDER 16 PLAYER      
            Donated by Steel-Line Garage Doors      
             
1   Saturday 18 March     v South Adelaide   Isaiah Dudley      
2       Saturday 25 March         v Norwood         Aidan Ponton      
3       Thursday 29 March         v North Adelaide         Corey Durdin      
4       Saturday 7 April         v Eagles         Isaiah Dudley      
5   Saturday 14 April     v West Adelaide   Max Fraser      
6   Saturday 21 April     v Sturt   Jai Robins      
7   Saturday 28 April     v Glenelg   Corey Durdin      
                                   

 

 

 

 

 

Brought to you by

smallcampaign-Holden-NEW2 smallcampaign-My-Money-House2 T shop Elizabeth Ingle Farm Munno Para Salisbury FL Munnoboomerang smaller smallcampaign-West-End-new


latest club news
SANFL State Under 15 and Under 17 Championship Results

The 2018 SANFL State Under 15 and Under 17 Championships are played at a variety of SANFL venues during Week... Read more on this


Shop highlight

THE CLUB SONG

We're a winning team at Centrals
We're the mighty fighting 'dogs
We love our Club and we play to win
Riding the bumps with a grin at Centrals

Come what may you'll find us striving
Teamwork is the thing that talks
One for all and all for one
Is the way we play at Centrals

We are the mighty fighting 'Dogs!

PROUDLY SUPPORTED BY

PROUD SUPPORTERS OF

Membership Packages

  2018 CDFC Membership IS NOW AVAILABLE.   TO VIEW THE 2018 MEMBERSHIP PACKAGES - CLICK HERE     TO SIGN UP FOR YOUR 2018 MEMBERSHIP, CONTACT THE CLUB -    PHONE - 8255 2555 EMAIL - CDFC@CDFC.COM.AU ONLINE - CLICK HERE     TO VIEW THE MEMBERSHIP HIGHLIGHTS - CLICK HERE  

read more

League ladder

  1. Eagles
  2. Norwood
  3. North Adelaide
  4. Sturt
  5. South Adelaide
  6. West Adelaide
  7. Central District
  8. Port Adelaide
  9. Glenelg
  10. Adelaide
Click to view detailed ladder

CENTRAL DISTRICT FOOTBALL CLUB
10 Goodman Road, Elizabeth SA 5112
PO Box 10 Elizabeth SA 5112
PH: 8255 2555
E: cdfc@cdfc.com.au

site by *nishnish