A decade of dominance premiers: 2000. 2001. 2003. 2004. 2005. 2007. 2008. 2009. 2010
Checkout Cart
Bulldog Shop log-in area




Press ESC to close

Underage Best & Fairest Results 2015

The next generation of Central District Footballers were acknowledged at our Underage Best and Fairest Night on Tuesday 15th September.

Under 16 Awards

Under16 Most Consistent
  Donated by the  Zorich Group
- Won by Adam Northcott – Elizabeth FC

Under 16 Encouragement Award – The John Mortimer Memorial Trophy
  Donated by the Club Members 
- Won by Ryan Falkenberg – Tanunda FC

Under16 Coaches Award
  Donated by the Central District Football Club Past Players and Officials
- Won by Bradley Matters – Kapunda FC/Trinity College

Under16 Best & Fairest
  Donated by the   Zorich Group
- Won by Ryan Falkenberg – Tanunda FC

 

U18 Special Underage Awards  
  
Most Dedicated Under Age Player
  (The Lindsay Renney Memorial Trophy)
- Donated by the Renney Family
- Won by Jordan Boyle – Salisbury North FC

  Most Courageous Under Age Player
  (The Bert Holbrook Memorial Trophy)

- Donated by the Stephen & Maxine Holbrook
- Won by Luke Childs – Gepps Cross FC
                     
  Under 18’s Coaches Award
    - Donated by the CDFC Past Players and Officials was
    Won by Connor Dodd – Golden Grove FC

Under 18 Best and Fairest Awards:

 Under 18’s Fourth  Best & Fairest
- Donated by Zorich Group & Steel Line Garage Doors
- was won by Cameron Matters 42 votes – Kapunda FC/Trinity College

 Under 18’s Third  Best & Fairest
- Donated by  Zorich Group
- was won by Jordan Boyle  46Votes – Salisbury North FC

Under 18’s Runner Up Best & Fairest
- Donated by  Steel Line Garage Doors & Zorich Group
- was won by Ben Antonie 60 votes – Angaston FC
 
Under 18’s Best & Fairest
    - Donated by Roger Girdham
    - Also recipient of the Brian Robinson Memorial Trophy
    -   Donated by Club Life Member Don Miller,
Best & Fairest Medallion Donated by Edie Moore
- was won by Ryder Eberhard 63 Votes – Angaston FC

Most Outstanding Under Age Player
  (The Jack Stoddard Memorial Trophy & Medallion)
- Donated by Past Players & Officials
- was won by Ryder Eberhard – Angaston FC 

 
 
 Brad Matters, Under 16 Coaches Award
 
 
 Ryan Falkenberg, Under 16 Encouragement Award and Best and Fairest
 
 
 
 Jordan Boyle, Most dedicated Underage player and 3rd in U18 Best & Fairest
 
 
 Luke Childs, most courageous Underage Player
 
 
 Connor Dodd, Under 18 Coaches Award
 
 
 Cameron Matters, Under 18's 4th Best and Fairest
 
Ben Antonie, U18 Runner Up Best & Fairest
 
Ryder Eberhard, Under 18 Best & Fairest and Most Outstanding Under Age Player
 
 
 

 

Brought to you by

smallcampaign-glider-city-motel-logo-with-flags-WEBSITE-PAGE-SPONSOR-3


latest club news
Bulldog Crowd Cash is back in Season 2017...

The winning ticket holder is entitled to the consolation prize of $200 Read more on this


Shop highlight

THE CLUB SONG

We're a winning team at Centrals
We're the mighty fighting 'dogs
We love our Club and we play to win
Riding the bumps with a grin at Centrals

Come what may you'll find us striving
Teamwork is the thing that talks
One for all and all for one
Is the way we play at Centrals

We are the mighty fighting 'Dogs!

PROUDLY SUPPORTED BY

PROUD SUPPORTERS OF

Membership Packages

read more

League ladder

  1. Eagles
  2. Norwood
  3. Glenelg
  4. Adelaide
  5. Port Adelaide
  6. South Adelaide
  7. Central District
  8. North Adelaide
  9. Sturt
  10. West Adelaide
Click to view detailed ladder
site by *nishnish